RoboCup 2012 RoboCup  
Competitions
RoboCupSoccer
RoboCupRescue
RoboCup@Home
RoboCupJunior
Sponsored
Leagues
  RoboCupJunior : Dance Challenge : Results
   

Finalists

Finals Schedule

Interviews at teams tables
  Primary Secondary
10:00 P1 Latin Fever S4 Shaken not stirred!
10:10 P2 Step Up S5 BHNKC
10:20 P3 SacraBot S7 ESA ROBOTS
10:30 P5 Minibots S10 Angel
10:40 P6 ∞ (Infinity) S13 SimŃozinho
10:50 P8 Geelong Hillbillies S15 RobotFactory
11:00 P12 Quinta S. Gonšalo S16 Dagesh
11:10 P16 INA S18 NAGAOKA TAIKO PROJECT
11:20     S21 CONQUEST UNITED


RoboCupJunior Dance
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Theatre
1st Place Tiger China
2nd Place Golden Monkey China
3rd Place Gruzante Dance Italy
Best Presentation Award GruzanteDance Italy
RoboCupJunior Primary Dance
Superteam Awards
The Sunshines Café-com-Byte Júnior Brazil
  SFZ-Simsalagrimm Germany
  Golden Monkey China
Universe ∞ (INFINITY) Japan
  Parada Disney Portual
  TIGERS China
Party Animals Team Zulu United States
  Berlin Eagles Dance Germany 
  Monsterbots Mexico  
Programming Award Café-com-Byte Júnior Brazil
Choreography Award Step Up Austria
Costume Award SFZ-Simsalagrimm Germany
Construction Award Latin Fever Australia
Use of Sensors Award Quinta S. Gonçalo Portugal
Electronics Award ∞(INFINITY) Japan
Novice Award LZ-Darkwolf-Team China
Entertainment Value Award Monsterbots Mexico
Presentation Award Berlin Eagles Dance Germany 
Collegiality Award SacraBot Brazil
Overall Winners ∞(INFINITY) Japan
  Minibots Germany
  Geelong Hillbillies Australia
RoboCupJunior Secondary Dance
Superteam Awards
Pacific Bucaneer Toys BHNKC Hong Kong
  Galeje Slovakia
  Squirrelsbot Mexico 
RLD Dagesh Israel
  RobotFactory China
  Simãozinho Portugal
MPM VASCONCELOS Mexico 
  ESA ROBOTS Portugal
  Palace Memories China
Programming Award Angel Israel
Choreography Award Simãozinho Portugal
Costume Award Queens and masters of the sky Mexico 
Construction Award NAGAOKA TAIKO PROJECT Japan
Use of Sensors Award Team.ROBOTA Japan
Electronics Award Dagesh Israel
Novice Award RobotFactory China
Entertainment Value Award CONQUEST UNITED Singapore
Presentation Award Palace Memories China
Collegiality Award Positronics Dance Brazil
Overall Winners Dagesh Israel
  ESA Robots Portugal
  BHNKC Hong Kong

 

 
RoboCup2013
Federaci├│n Mexicana de Rob├│tica