RoboCup 2012 RoboCup  
Competitions
RoboCupSoccer
RoboCupRescue
RoboCup@Home
RoboCupJunior
Sponsored
Leagues
  RoboCupSoccer : Humanoid League : Results
   

Humanoid League Schedule

Skip to TeenSize   Skip to AdultSize

KidSize



Competitions


First Place: Team DARwIn


Second Place: CIT Brains Kid


Third Place: Darmstadt Dribblers



Technical Challenge


First Place: CIT Brains Kid


Second Place: JEAP


Third Place: Darmstadt Dribblers



KidSize Round Robin 1
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
A A1 Team DARwin vs A2 Plymouth Humanoids 10 : 0
B B1 Darmstadt Dribblers vs B2 RoboPatriots 10 : 0
C C1 ZJUDancer vs C2 NUbots 5 : 0
D D1 AUTman vs D2 MRL 0 : 3
A E1 WF Wolves vs E2 Team RoBIU 0 : 4
B F1 Cyberlords+Falconbots vs F2 Bogobots-TecMTY 0 : 0
C G1 Berlin United - FUmanoids vs G2 Hamburg Bit-Bots 0 : 0
D H1 CIT Brains Kid vs H2 Mexatronics UP-CINVESTAV 10 : 0
A A1 Team DARwin vs A3 I-kid 10 : 0
B B1 Darmstadt Dribblers vs B3 JEAP 10 : 0
C C1 ZJUDancer vs C3 dotMX 1 : 1
A E1 WF Wolves vs E3 TH-MOS 0 : 3
B F1 Cyberlords+Falconbots vs F3 EROS 3 : 1
A A2 Plymouth Humanoids vs A3 I-kid 0 : 9
B B2 RoboPatriots vs B3 JEAP 1 : 0
C C2 NUbots vs C3 dotMX 1 : 0
A E2 Team RoBIU vs E2 TH-MOS 3 : 0
B F2 Bogobots-TecMTY vs F3 EROS 0 : 2


KidSize Intermediate Round Thursday 21st
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result Winner
9:00 AM A 2nd A I-kid vs 3rd B JEAP 4 : 0 K3
9:15 AM B 3rd A Plymouth Humanoids vs 2nd B RoboPatriots 1 : 0 L3
9:30 AM C 3rd C dotMX vs 2nd D AUTMan 0 : 3 J3
9:45 AM A 2nd E TH-MOS vs 3rd F Bogobots-TecMTY 2 : 0 K4
10:00 AM B 3rd E WF Wolves vs 2nd F EROS 0 : 2 L4


KidSize Round Robin 2 Thursday 21st
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
2:00 PM A I1 Team DARwin vs I2 Team RoBIU 5 : 1
2:15pm B J1 Darmstadt Dribblers vs J2 Cyberlords+Falconbots 10 : 0
2:30 PM C I3 NUbots vs I4 Hamburg Bit-Bots 0 : 0
2:45 PM D J3 AUTMan vs J4 Mexatronics UP-CIVNESTAV 2 : 0
3:00 PM A K1 ZJUDancer vs K2 Berlin United - FUmanoids 5 : 0
3:15 PM B L1 MRL vs L2 CIT Brains Kid 0 : 10
3:30 PM C K3 I-kid vs K4 TH-MOS 2 : 0
3:45 PM D L3 Plymouth Humanoids vs L4 EROS 0 : 3
4:00 PM A I2 Team RoBIU vs I4 Hamburg Bit-Bots 5 : 0
4:15pm B J2 Cyberlords+Falconbots vs J4 Mexatronics UP-CINVESTAV 0 : 0
4:30 PM C I1 Team DARwin vs I3 NUbots 10 : 0
4:45 PM D J1 Darmstadt Dribblers vs J3 AUTMan 5 : 1
5:00 PM A K2 Berlin United - FUmanoids vs K4 TH-MOS 3 : 1
5:15 PM B L2 CIT Brains Kid vs L4 EROS 10 : 0
5:30 PM C K1 ZJUDancer vs K3 I-kid 2 : 0
5:45 PM D L1 MRL vs L3 Plymouth Humanoids 3 : 0


KidSize Round Robin 2 Friday 22nd
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
9:00 AM A I1 Team DARwin vs I4 Hamburg Bit-Bots 10 : 0
9:15 AM B J1 Darmstadt Dribblers vs J4 Mexatronics UP-CINVESTAV 10 : 0
9:30 AM C I2 Tom RoBIU vs I3 NUbots 3 : 0
9:45 AM D J2 Cyberlords+Falconbots vs J3 AUTMan 0 : 4
10:00 AM A K1 ZJUDancer vs K4 TH-MOS 0 : 0
10:15 AM B L1 MRL vs L4 EROS 2 : 0
10:30 AM C K2 Berlin United - FUmanoids vs K3 I-kid 2 : 1
10:45 AM D L2 CIT Brains Kid vs L3 Plymouth Humanoids 9 : 1


KidSize Friday 22nd QUARTER FINALS
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result Winner
4:00 PM A 1st I Team DARwin vs 2ns J AUTMan 8 : 1 Q1
1:30 PM B 2nd I Team RoBIU vs 1st J Darmstadt Dribblers 1 : 4 Q2
5:00 PM A 1st K ZJUDancer vs 2nd L MRL 4 : 2 Q3
5:30 PM B 2nd K Berlin United - FUmanoids vs 1st L CIT Brains Kid 1 : 8 Q4


KidSize Saturday 23rd THIRD PLACE
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
11:00 AM B S3 ZJUDancer vs S4 Darmstadt Dribblers 0 : 2


KidSize Saturday 23rd SEMIFINALS
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
8:30 AM B Q1 Team DARwin vs Q3 ZJUDancer 9 : 0
9:30 AM B Q2 Darmstadt Dribblers vs Q4 CIT Brains Kid 5 : 7


KidSize Saturday 23rd FINALS
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
2:00 PM B S1 Team DARwin vs S2 CIT Brains Kid 8 : 2



TeenSize



Competitions


First Place: NimbRo TeenSize


Second Place: CIT Brains Teen




Technical Challenge


First Place: Nimbro


Second Place: CIT-Brains



TeenSize Competitions Wednesday 20th
  Team 1 Team 2 Result
10:00 AM A1 SHAYAN vs A2 NimbRo TeenSize 0 : 10
12:00 AM A3 Teem DARwin-XOS vs A4 CIT Brains Teen 0 : 3
2:00 PM A1 SHAYAN vs A3 Team DARwin-XOS 0 : 0
4:00 PM A2 NimbRo TeenSize vs A4 CIT Vrains Teen 4 : 0


TeenSize Competitions Thursday 21st
  Team 1 Team 2 Result
1:00 PM A2 NimbRo TeenSize vs A3 Team DARwin-XOS 9 : 0
4:00 PM A1 SHAYAN vs A4 CIT Brains Teen 0 : 3


TeenSize Technical Challenges Friday 22nd
  Team
10:00 AM NimbRo TeenSize
11:00 AM CIT Brains Teen
12:00 AM SHAYAN


TeenSize Competitions Friday 22nd SEMIFINAL
2:00 PM Q1 NimbRo TeenSize vs Q4 SHAYAN 6 : 0
3:00 PM Q2 CIT Brains Teen vs Q3 Team DARwin-XOS 1 : 0


TeenSize Competitions Saturday 23rd FINALS
1:00 PM FINAL S1 NimbRo TeenSize vs S2 CIT Brains Teen 6 : 3



AdultSize



Competitions


First Place: Team CHARLI


Second Place: Tsinghua Hephaestus


Third Place: JoiTech



Technical Challenge


First Place: Joi Tech


Second Place: Huro Evolution


Third Place: Tsinghua Hephaestus



AdultSize Wednesday 20th
  Team 1 Team 2 Result
8:30 AM A1 KW-1 vs A2 JoiTech 0 : 0
9:30 AM A3 HuroEvolution AD vs A4 Tsinghua Hephaesius 0 : 0
10:30 AM A5 Tech United Eindhoven vs A6 Team CHARLI 0 : 2
11:30 AM A1 KW-1 vs A3 HuroEvolution AD 0 : 0
12:30 AM A2 JoiTech vs A4 Tsinghua Hepphaestus 0 : 3
1:30 PM A3 HuroEvolution AD vs A5 Tech United Eindhoven 0 : 0
2:30 PM A4 Tsinghua Hephaestus vs A5 Team CHALRI 4 : 0
3:30 PM A2 JoiTech vs A5 Tech United Eindhoven 0 : 0
4:30 PM A1 KW-1 vs A4 Tsinghua Hephaestus 0 : 1
5:30 PM A3 HuroEvolution AD vs A6 Team CHARLI 0 : 3


AdultSize Thursday 21st
  Team 1 Team 2 Result
12:30 PM A1 KW-1 vs A6 Team CHARLI 0 : 4
1:30 PM A2 JoiTech vs A3 HuroEvolution AD 1 : 0
2:30 PM A4 Tsinghua Hepphaestus vs A5 Tech United Eindhoven 1 : 0
3:30 PM A2 JoiTech vs A6 Team CHARLI 1 : 3
4:30 PM A1 KW-1 vs A5 Tech United Eindhoven 0 : 0


AdultSize Technical Challenges Friday 22nd
  Team
9:00 AM Team CHARLI
10:00 AM Tech United Eindhoven
11:00 AM Tsinghua Hephaestus
12:00 PM JoiTech
1:00 PM HuroEvolution AD


AdultSize Friday 22nd SEMIFINALS
  Team 1 Team 2 Result
2:30 PM Q1 Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Q4 Tech United Eindhoven 1 : 0
3:30 PM Q2 Team CHARLI vs Q3 JoiTech 1 : 0


AdultSize Saturday 23rd THIRD PLACE
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
9:00 AM Teen T1 Tech United Eindhoven vs T2 JoiTech 0 : 3


AdultSize Saturday 23rd FINALS
  Field Team 1 Team 2 Result
12:00 PM Teen S1 Tsinghua Hephaestus vs S2 Team CHARLI 0 : 3
 
 
RoboCup2013
Federación Mexicana de Robótica