RoboCup 2012 RoboCup  
Competitions
RoboCupSoccer
RoboCupRescue
RoboCup@Home
RoboCupJunior
Sponsored
Leagues
  RoboCupSoccer : Standard Platform League : Results
   

Standard Platform League Timetable 2012

Soccer Competition

First Round Robin Pool A

  B-Human Portuguese Team Kouretes GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 10 : 0 10 : 0 20 0 20 6 1
Portuguese Team 0 : 10 X 0 : 0 0 10 -10 1 3*
Kouretes 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 2*

* Decided by penalty shootout, which Kouretes won 2:1 against the Portuguese Team.

First Round Robin Pool B

  Nao Devils TJArk MIPAL GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 2 : 0 6 : 0 8 0 8 6 1
TJArk 0 : 2 X 1 : 1 1 3 -2 1 2
MIPAL 0 : 6 1 : 1 X 1 7 -6 1 3

First Round Robin Pool C

  NTU RoboPAL Northern Bites L3M GA GR GD Points Rank
NTU RoboPAL X 0 : 4 2 : 1 2 5 -3 3 2
Northern Bites 4 : 0 X 1 : 1 5 1 4 4 1
L3M 1 : 2 1 : 1 X 2 3 -1 1 3

First Round Robin Pool D

  Nao-Team HTWK UChile Austrian Kangaroos GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 10 : 0 2 : 2 12 2 10 4 1
UChile 0 : 10 X 0 : 4 0 14 -14 0 3
Austrian Kangaroos 2 : 2 4 : 0 X 6 2 4 4 2

First Round Robin Pool E

  rUNSWift RoboCanes Dutch Nao Team GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 10 : 0 10 : 0 20 0 20 6 1
RoboCanes 0 : 10 X 0 : 0 0 10 -10 1 3*
Dutch Nao Team 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 2*

* Decided by penalty shootout

First Round Robin Pool F

  Austin Villa MRL Nao Team Humboldt GA GR GD Points Rank
Austin Villa X 8 : 0 8 : 0 16 0 16 6 1
MRL 0 : 8 X 2 : 2 2 10 -8 1 3*
Nao Team Humboldt 0 : 8 2 : 2 X 2 10 -8 1 2*

*decided in penalty shootout, won with 1:0 by Nao Team Humboldt

First Round Robin Pool G

  UPennalizers SPQR Cuauhpipitltin GA GR GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 6 : 1 10 : 0 16 1 15 6 1
SPQR 1 : 6 X 0 : 0 1 6 -5 1 2
Cuauhpipitltin 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 3

First Round Robin Pool H

  Edinferno Cerberus Bembelbots AUTMan GA GR GD Points Rank
Edinferno X 5 : 0 3 : 3 1 : 5 9 8 1 4 2
Cerberus 0 : 5 X 1 : 0 0 : 2 1 7 -6 3 3
Bembelbots 3 : 3 0 : 1 X 0 : 1 3 5 -2 1 4
AUTMan 5 : 1 2 : 0 1 : 0 X 8 1 7 9 1

Intermediate Round

X1 Kouretes RoboCanes 0 : 0 (1 : 0 penalty)
X2 TJArk MRL 1 : 1 (TJArk wins because of distance to goal)
X3 NTU RoboPAL Cuauhpipitltin 2 : 1
X4 Austrian Kangaroos Cerberus 3 : 0
X5 Dutch Nao Team Portuguese Team 1 : 1 (1 : 2 penalty)
X6 Nao Team Humboldt MIPAL 2 : 0
X7 SPQR L3M 0 : 0 (1 : 0 penalty)
X8 Edinferno UChile 4 : 0

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human rUNSWift TJArk Austrian Kangaroos GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 4 : 3 8 : 0 9 : 1 21 4 17 9 1
rUNSWift 3 : 4 X 6 : 0 8 : 1 17 5 12 6 2
TJArk 0 : 8 0 : 6 X 0 : 0 0 14 -14 1 3
Austrian Kangaroos 1 : 9 1 : 8 0 : 0 X 2 17 -15 1 4

Second Round Robin Pool J

  Nao Devils Austin Villa Kouretes NTU RoboPAL GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 1 : 5 9 : 0 3 : 0 13 5 8 6 2
Austin Villa 5 : 1 X 8 : 0 9 : 0 22 1 21 9 1
Kouretes 0 : 9 0 : 8 X 0 : 5 0 22 -22 0 4
NTU RoboPAL 0 : 3 0 : 9 5 : 0 X 5 12 -7 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool K

  Northern Bites UPennalizers Nao Team Humboldt Edinferno GA GR GD Points Rank
Northern Bites X 1 : 4 3 : 0 2 : 3 6 7 -1 3 3
UPennalizers 4 : 1 X 5 : 0 5 : 3 14 4 10 9 1
Nao Team Humboldt 0 : 3 0 : 5 X 1 : 2 1 10 -9 0 4
Edinferno 3 : 2 3 : 5 2 : 1 X 8 8 0 6 2

Second Round Robin Pool L

  Nao-Team HTWK AUTMan Portuguese Team SPQR GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 2 : 1 10 : 0 7 : 1 19 2 17 9 1
AUTMan 1 : 2 X 3 : 0 4 : 1 8 3 5 6 2
Portuguese Team 0 : 10 0 : 3 X 1 : 0 1 13 -12 3 3
SPQR 1 : 7 1 : 4 0 : 1 X 2 12 -10 0 4

Quarter Finals

Q1 B-Human Edinferno 10 : 0
Q2 Austin Villa AUTMan 5 : 0 (AUTMan forfeited)
Q3 UPennalizers rUNSWift 0 : 8
Q4 Nao-Team HTWK Nao Devils 6 : 1

Semi Finals

S1 B-Human Nao-Team HTWK :
S2 Austin Villa rUNSWift :

3rd Place

SF S1- S2- :

Final

F S1+ S2+ :

The team mentioned first in the list below will start the first half of the game in blue. Referees are in italic.

 

Robocup Standard Platform League Results
1st Place UT Austin Villa Department of Computer Science, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
2nd Place B-Human DFKI Bremen University of Bremen, Germany
3rd Place rUNSWift School of Computer Science and Engineering, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Technical Challenge Berlin United – NaoTH Humboldt - Universitat zu Berlin, Germany

 

 
 
RoboCup2013
Federación Mexicana de Robótica