RoboCup 2012 RoboCup  
Competitions
RoboCupSoccer
RoboCupRescue
RoboCup@Home
RoboCupJunior
Sponsored
Leagues
  RoboCupSoccer : Standard Platform League : Schedule
   

Standard Platform League Timetable 2012

Wednesday 20th June 2012

  Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN 8:00
8:20 Pools A & E Pools B & F Pools C & G Pools D & H 8:20
8:40 8:40
9:00 Nao-Team HTWK vs
UChile

MIPAL + Nao Team Humboldt
9:00
9:20 B-Human vs
Portuguese Team

UPennalizers + SPQR
9:20
9:40 Nao Devils vs
TJArk

Bembelbots + AUTMan
9:40
10:00 10:00
10:20 NTU RoboPAL vs
Northern Bites

Portuguese Team + Dutch Nao Team
10:20
10:40 Edinferno vs
Cerberus

Nao Devils + TJArk
10:40
11:00 rUNSWift vs
RoboCanes

L3M + Cuauhpipiltin
11:00
11:20 Austin Villa vs
MRL

UChile + Austrian Kangaroos
11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 UPennalizers vs
SPQR

rUNSWift + RoboCanes
12:00
12:20 Bembelbots vs
AUTMan

Austin Villa + MRL
12:20
12:40 B-Human vs
Kouretes

Northern Bites + Cuauhpipiltin
12:40
13:00 Nao Devils vs
MIPAL

UChile + Cerberus
13:00
13:20 13:20
13:40 NTU RoboPAL vs
L3M

Kouretes + rUNSWift
13:40
14:00 Nao-Team HTWK vs
Austrian Kangaroos

TJArk + MIPAL
14:00
14:20 14:20
14:40 14:40
15:00 15:00
15:20 15:20
15:40 rUNSWift vs
Dutch Nao Team

NTU RoboPAL + SPQR
15:40
16:00 Austin Villa vs
Nao Team Humboldt

Nao-Team HTWK + Austrian Kangaroos
16:00
16:20 UPennalizers vs
Cuauhpipiltin

B-Human + RoboCanes
16:20
16:40 Edinferno vs
Bembelbots

Nao Devils + MRL
16:40
17:00 17:00
17:20 Portuguese Team vs
Kouretes

NTU RoboPAL + UPennalizers
17:20
17:40 TJArk vs
MIPAL

Edinferno + Bembelbots
17:40
18:00 Northern Bites vs
L3M

B-Human + Dutch Nao Team
18:00
18:20 Cerberus vs
AUTMan

Austin Villa + Nao Team Humboldt
18:20
18:40 18:40
19:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 19:00
19:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 20:00
20:20 20:20
20:40 20:40
21:00 21:00
21:20 21:20
21:40 21:40
22:00 22:00
22:20 22:20

Thursday 21st June 2012

  Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN 8:00
8:20 Pools A & E Pools B & F Pools C & G Pools D & H 8:20
8:40 8:40
9:00 Edinferno vs
AUTMan

Nao Devils + TJArk
9:00
9:20 RoboCanes vs
Dutch Nao Team

Northern Bites + L3M
9:20
9:40 MRL vs
Nao Team Humboldt

Nao-Team HTWK + Cerberus
9:40
10:00 SPQR vs
Cuauhpipiltin

Portuguese Team + Kouretes
10:00
10:20 Cerberus vs
Bembelbots

MIPAL + Austin Villa
10:20
10:40 10:40
11:00 11:00
11:20 11:20
11:40 INTERMEDIATE ROUND INTERMEDIATE ROUND INTERMEDIATE ROUND UChile vs
Austrian Kangaroos

Nao Devils + Austin Villa
11:40
12:00 X1: Kouretes vs RoboCanes
Northern Bites + UPennalizers
INTERMEDIATE ROUND 12:00
12:20 X2: TJArk vs MRL
Nao-Team HTWK + AUTMan
12:20
12:40 X3: NTU RoboPAL vs Cuauhpipitltin
B-Human + rUNSWift
12:40
13:00 13:00
13:20 X5: Dutch Nao Team vs Portuguese Team
Kouretes + RoboCanes
13:20
13:40 X6: Nao Team Humboldt vs MIPAL
TJArk + MRL
13:40
14:00 X7: SPQR vs L3M
NTU RoboPAL +Cuauhpipitltin
14:00
14:20 X8: Edinferno vs UChile
Dutch Nao Team + Portuguese Team
14:20
14:40 14:40
15:00 X4: Austrian Kangaroos vs Cerberus
RoboCanes + MRL
15:00
15:20 SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN 15:20
15:40 Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L 15:40
16:00 Nao Devils vs Austin Villa
Cuauhpipitltin + Cerberus
16:00
16:20 Northern Bites vs UPennalizers
Dutch Nao Team + MIPAL
16:20
16:40 Nao-Team HTWK vs AUTMan
L3M + UChile
16:40
17:00 B-Human vs rUNSWift
Nao Devils + Austin Villa
17:00
17:20 Kouretes vs NTU RoboPAL
Northern Bites + UPennalizers
17:20
17:40 Nao Team Humboldt vs Edinferno
Nao-Team HTWK + AUTMan
17:40
18:00 Portuguese Team vs SPQR
B-Human + rUNSWift
18:00
18:20 TJArk vs Austrian Kangaroos
Kouretes + NTU RoboPAL
18:20
18:40 18:40
19:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 19:00
19:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 20:00
20:20 20:20
20:40 20:40
21:00 21:00
21:20 21:20
21:40 21:40
22:00 22:00
22:20 22:20

Friday 22nd June 2012

  Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 8:00
8:20 8:20
8:40 8:40
9:00 B-Human vs TJArk
RoboCanes + MIPAL
9:00
9:20 Nao Devils vs Kouretes
Cuauhpipitltin + Cerberus
9:20
9:40 Northern Bites vs Nao Team Humboldt
MIPAL + SPQR
9:40
10:00 AUTMan vs Portuguese Team
B-Human + TJArk
10:00
10:20 rUNSWift vs Austrian Kangaroos
Nao Devils + Kouretes
10:20
10:40 Austin Villa vs NTU RoboPAL
Northern Bites + Nao Team Humboldt
10:40
11:00 UPennalizers vs Edinferno
AUTMan + Portuguese Team
11:00
11:20 Nao-Team HTWK vs SPQR
L3M + UChile
11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 12:00
12:20 12:20
12:40 12:40
13:00 B-Human vs Austrian Kangaroos
RoboCanes + MRL
13:00
13:20 Nao Devils vs NTU RoboPAL
Cuauhpipitltin + Cerberus
13:20
13:40 Northern Bites vs Edinferno
Dutch Nao Team + MRL
13:40
14:00 AUTMan vs SPQR
B-Human + Austrian Kangaroos
14:00
14:20 rUNSWift vs TJArk
Nao Devils + NTU RoboPAL
14:20
14:40 Austin Villa vs Kouretes
Northern Bites + Edinferno
14:40
15:00 UPennalizers vs Nao Team Humboldt
AUTMan + Dutch Nao Team
15:00
15:20 Nao-Team HTWK vs Portuguese Team
L3M + UChile
15:20
15:40 15:40
16:00 16:00
16:20 16:20
16:40 16:40
17:00 17:00
17:20 QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS QUARTER FINALS 17:20
17:40 Q1: B-Human vs Edinferno
NTU RoboPAL + SPQR
17:40
18:00 Q2: Austin Villa vs AUTMan
TJArk + Nao Team Humboldt
18:00
18:20 Q3: UPennalizers vs rUNSWift
Portuguese Team + Kouretes
18:20
18:40 Q4: Nao-Team HTWK vs Nao Devils
Northern Bites + Austrian Kangaroos
18:40
19:00 19:00
19:20 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 Open Challenge 20:00
20:20 Open Challenge 20:20
20:40 Open Challenge 20:40
21:00 Open Challenge 21:00
21:20 Open Challenge 21:20
21:40 Open Challenge 21:40
22:00 Open Challenge 22:00
22:20 22:20

Saturday 23rd June 2012

  Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 8:00
8:30 FINALS FINALS FINALS FINALS 8:30
9:00 S1: B-Human vs Nao-Team HTWK
AUTMan + UPennalizers
9:00
9:30 9:30
10:00 10:00
10:30 S2: Austin Villa vs rUNSWift
Edinferno + Nao Devils
10:30
11:00 11:00
11:30 11:30
12:00 12:00
12:30 Final: S1+ vs S2+
UPennalizers + Nao Devils
12:30
13:00 13:00
13:30 13:30
14:00 3rd Place: S1- vs S2-
Edinferno + AUTMan
14:00
14:30 14:30
15:00 15:00
15:30 15:30
16:00 16:00
16:30 16:30
17:00 17:00
17:30 17:30
18:00 18:00
18:30 18:30
19:00 19:00
19:30 19:30
20:00 20:00
20:30 20:30
21:00 21:00
21:30 21:30
22:00 22:00
22:30 22:30
23:00 23:00
23:30 23:30
 
 
RoboCup2013
Federación Mexicana de Robótica